Categories

Vapor Phase One galden vapor soldering oven

Catalog no.: VP-ONE

Vapor Phase One galden vapor soldering oven
Vapor Phase One galden vapor soldering oven
  • New Product

Vapor Phase One galden vapor soldering oven

Catalog no.: VP-ONE

Withdrawn

Manufacturer:

Deliveries canceled
  • Description
  • Ask for product
  • Responsible
    person
  • General information

    • The Vapor Phase One offers one of the most gentle soldering processes for prototyping or small sized batch production. In contrast to infrared or convection processes, assemblies with high thermal mass, fine pitch structures or temperature - sensitive components can be processed without any problems.

    ADVANTAGES

    • Fast temperature profiles - The design of Vapor Phase One allows the user to run fast temperature profiles using a height - adjustable PCB lift.
    • Custom soldering profiles - The Vapor Phase One can import individual soldering profiles via an SD card. Based on these profiles, heating power and lift position are adapted to different solder pastes and PCB technologies.
    • Quick Cool - This feature shortens the process time and ensures minimal loss of Galden when the board is removed.
    • Anti Condensation - With the vapor phase technology, the soldered assembly is generally covered with Galden residues. Our assembly is kept at a temperature of 120 °C after the soldering process, thus leaving hardly any residues.
    • Lifting lid - The lid to the process chamber lifts automatically to simplify the insertion and removal of PCBs. This also helps to preserve the heat transfer medium.
    • Viewing window - In addition to a screen that displays real - time temperature data, the Vapor Phase One features a viewing window with internal lighting that allows you to see into the process chamber.
    • Safety - The Vapor Phase One has a variety of safety mechanisms implemented in both software and hardware to ensure a secure usage and soldering process.

    SPECIFICATION

    • Dimensions: 495 x 650 x 320 mm
    • Maximum soldering area: 200 x 185 mm; Height: 60mm
    • Power consumption: max. 1100 W
    • Voltage: 115 / 230 VAC (60 / 50 Hz)
    • Ambient temperature: +15C ... +35C
    • Weight: 22 kg
    • Enclosure: Stainless steel
    • Cooling: Closed water cooling system with 4x 120 mm fans
    • Tested heat - transfer media:Galden LS 230, XS 235, and HS 240
    • Quantity of Galden: 1kg
    • Data interface: SD card
    • Display: 4 - inch capacitive touchscreen with 800 x 480 pixels
    • Name:
      Dział sprzedaży
    • E-mail:
      sklep@renex.pl
    • Address:
      Al. Kazimierza Wielkiego 6E
    • Postal code:
      87-800
    • City:
      Włocławek
    • Country:
      Poland
    Description

    General information

    • The Vapor Phase One offers one of the most gentle soldering processes for prototyping or small sized batch production. In contrast to infrared or convection processes, assemblies with high thermal mass, fine pitch structures or temperature - sensitive components can be processed without any problems.

    ADVANTAGES

    • Fast temperature profiles - The design of Vapor Phase One allows the user to run fast temperature profiles using a height - adjustable PCB lift.
    • Custom soldering profiles - The Vapor Phase One can import individual soldering profiles via an SD card. Based on these profiles, heating power and lift position are adapted to different solder pastes and PCB technologies.
    • Quick Cool - This feature shortens the process time and ensures minimal loss of Galden when the board is removed.
    • Anti Condensation - With the vapor phase technology, the soldered assembly is generally covered with Galden residues. Our assembly is kept at a temperature of 120 °C after the soldering process, thus leaving hardly any residues.
    • Lifting lid - The lid to the process chamber lifts automatically to simplify the insertion and removal of PCBs. This also helps to preserve the heat transfer medium.
    • Viewing window - In addition to a screen that displays real - time temperature data, the Vapor Phase One features a viewing window with internal lighting that allows you to see into the process chamber.
    • Safety - The Vapor Phase One has a variety of safety mechanisms implemented in both software and hardware to ensure a secure usage and soldering process.

    SPECIFICATION

    • Dimensions: 495 x 650 x 320 mm
    • Maximum soldering area: 200 x 185 mm; Height: 60mm
    • Power consumption: max. 1100 W
    • Voltage: 115 / 230 VAC (60 / 50 Hz)
    • Ambient temperature: +15C ... +35C
    • Weight: 22 kg
    • Enclosure: Stainless steel
    • Cooling: Closed water cooling system with 4x 120 mm fans
    • Tested heat - transfer media:Galden LS 230, XS 235, and HS 240
    • Quantity of Galden: 1kg
    • Data interface: SD card
    • Display: 4 - inch capacitive touchscreen with 800 x 480 pixels
    Ask for product
    Responsible
    person
    • Name:
      Dział sprzedaży
    • E-mail:
      sklep@renex.pl
    • Address:
      Al. Kazimierza Wielkiego 6E
    • Postal code:
      87-800
    • City:
      Włocławek
    • Country:
      Poland